Dimmitt ISD
DISD
Last updated:
6/12/2019 12:07 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
New Year's Day
Christmas Holiday
2
Christmas Holiday
3
Christmas Holiday
4
Christmas Holiday
5
Christmas Holiday
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys vs. Slaton/There *District
5:00p
Basketball-JV Girls vs. Slaton/There *District
6:30p
Basketball-Varsity Girls vs. Slaton/There *District
8:00p
Basketball-Varsity Boys vs. Slaton/There *District
6
Sudan Speech/Debate Tournament
7
UIL State Congress @ Austin
8
Teacher In-Service/Student Holiday
UIL State Congress @ Austin
5:00p
Basketball-7th Boys vs. Roosevelt/Here
5:00p
Basketball-7th Girls vs. Roosevelt/There
6:00p
Basketball-8th Boys vs. Roosevelt/Here
6:00p
Basketball-8th Girls vs. Roosevelt/There
7:00p
Basketball-9th Boys vs. Roosevelt/Here
7:00p
Basketball-9th Girls vs. Roosevelt/There
9
Fourth six weeks begins
UIL State Congress @ Austin
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys vs. Friona/Here *District
5:00p
Basketball-JV Girls vs. Friona/Here *District
6:30p
Basketball-Varsity Girls vs. Friona/Here *District
8:00p
Basketball-Varsity Boys vs. Friona/Here *District
10
UIL State Congress @ Austin
11
Friona JH Tournament
4:15p
8th Grade Banquet Parent Meeting
12
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys vs. Shallowater/There *District
5:00p
Basketball-JV GIrls vs. Shallowater/There *District
6:30p
Basketball-Varsity Girls vs. Shallowater/There *District
8:00p
Basketball-Varsity Boys vs. Shallowater/There *District
13
DHS Robotics-FTC @ Plainview
DHS Robotics-TCEA Lego Regional @ Amarillo
DMS Robotics-TCEA Lego Regional @ Amarillo
Friona JH Tournament
Girl's Powerlifting Meet @ Plainview
14
15
Martin Luther King Day
12:00p
DISD Board of Trustees Meeting
4:00p
RES Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00p
Basketball-7th Boys vs. Littlefield/There
5:00p
Basketball-7th Girls vs. Littlefield/Here
6:00p
Basketball-8th Boys vs. Littlefield/There
6:00p
Basketball-8th Girls vs. Littlefield/Here
7:00p
Basketball-9th Boys vs. Littlefield/There
7:00p
Basketball-9th Girls vs. Littlefield/Here
16
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys vs. Roosevelt/There *District
5:00p
Basketball-JV Girls vs. Roosevelt/There *District
5:30p
RES-Family Engagement Night
6:30p
Basketball-Varsity Girls vs. Roosevelt/There *District
8:00p
Basketball-Varsity Boys vs. Roosevelt/There *District
17
18
Castro County Stock Show
Student & Staff Early Release
19
Castro County Stock Show
DHS Robotics-FTC New Mexico Qualifying Tourn. @ Albuquerque
Teacher Comp Day/Student Holiday
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys vs. Littlefield/Here *District
5:00p
Basketball-JV Girls vs. Littlefield/Here *District
6:30p
Basketball-Varsity Girls vs. Littlefield/Here *District
8:00p
Basketball-Varsity Boys vs. Littlefield/Here *District
20
Castro County Stock Show
DHS Robotics-FTC New Mexico Qualifying Tourn. @ Albuquerque
Hereford High Speech/Debate Tournament
21
22
9:00a
DMS Pep rally
5:00p
Basketball-7th Boys vs. Muleshoe/Here
5:00p
Basketball-7th Girls vs. Muleshoe/There
6:00p
Basketball-8th Boys vs. Muleshoe/Here
6:00p
Basketball-8th Girls vs. Muleshoe/There
7:00p
Basketball-9th Boys vs. Muleshoe/Here
7:00p
Basketball-9th Girls vs. Muleshoe/There
23
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade UIL Awards
10:00a
5th & 6th Grade UIL Awards
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys vs. Muleshoe/There *District
5:00p
Basketball-JV Girls vs. Muleshoe/There *District
6:30p
Basketball-Varsity Girls vs. Muleshoe/There *District
8:00p
Basketball-Varsity Boys vs. Muleshoe/There *District
24
25
4:15p
SHAC Meeting
26
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys vs. Idalou/There *District
5:00p
Basketball-JV Girls vs. Idalou/There *District
6:30p
Basketball-Varsity Girls vs. Idalou/There *District
8:00p
Basketball-Varsity Boys vs. Idalou/There *District
27
Powerlifting Meet @ Dimmitt
Wayland Speech/Debate Tournament
28
29
Fort Worth Stock Show
5:00p
Basketball-7th Boys vs. Idalou/Here
5:00p
Basketball-7th Girls vs. Idalou/There
6:00p
Basketball-8th Boys vs. Idalou/Here
6:00p
Basketball-8th Girls vs. Idalou/There
7:00p
Basketball-9th Boys vs. Idalou/Here
7:00p
Basketball-9th Girls vs. Idalou/There
30
Fort Worth Stock Show
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys vs. Slaton/Here *District
5:00p
Basketball-JV Girls vs. Slaton/Here *District
6:30p
Basketball-Varsity Girls vs. Slaton/Here *District
8:00p
Basketball-Varsity Boys vs. Slaton/Here *District
31
Fort Worth Stock Show
1
Fort Worth Stock Show
2
Canyon/Tascosa Swing-Debate @ Tascosa HS
Fort Worth Stock Show
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys vs. Friona/There *District
5:00p
Basketball-JV Girls vs. Friona/There *District
6:30p
Basketball-Varsity Girls vs. Friona/There *District
8:00p
Basketball-Varsity Boys vs. Friona/There *District
3
Canyon/Tascosa Swing-Debate @ Tascosa HS
DHS Robotics-FTC League Championship @ Texas Tech
Fort Worth Stock Show