Dimmitt ISD
DISD
Last updated:
6/12/2019 12:07 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
Golf-Boys @ Muleshoe
4:00p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Floydada-Here
6:30p
Baseball-JV vs. Floydada-Here
26
Golf-Girls @ Muleshoe
5:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. Plainview JV/There
6:30p
Softball-JV vs. Plainview JV/There
27
First Steps-Firefighters visit
3:00p
Junior Ring Ceremony
28
Baseball-Varsity-Tulia Tournament
FCCLA Region I Competition-Odessa
Girls Regional Powerlifting Meet @ Seagraves
JH Track Meet @ Olton
Tennis-Varsity vs. SPCHEA @ Levelland
1
Baseball-Varsity-Tulia Tournament
FCCLA Region I Competition-Odessa
First Steps-Dr. Seuss Day/Wear Pajamas
Girls Regional Powerlifting Meet @ Seagraves
HS Track Meet @ Olton
2
Baseball-Varsity-Tulia Tournament
FCCLA Region I Competition-Odessa
HS UIL Academics @ Canyon
3
4
4:30p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Seminole-Here
6:30p
Baseball-JV vs. Seminole-Here
7:00p
ACT Boot Camp
5
Band-UIL Regional Concert & Sight Reading Contest
FFA-Houston Lamb & Goat Show
Tennis-JV-Rebel Invitational @ Amarillo-Tascosa
Tennis-Varsity-Rebel Invitational @ Amarillo-Tascosa
4:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. Hereford JV-Doubleheader/Here
6
Band-UIL Regional Concert & Sight Reading Contest
FFA-Houston Lamb & Goat Show
Golf-Girls @ Farwell
7
Baseball-Varsity-West Texas High(Stinnett) Tournament
FFA-Houston Lamb & Goat Show
Golf-Boys @ Farwell
JH Track Meet @ Friona
Tennis-JV vs. SPCHEA @ Levelland
Tennis-Varsity vs. SPCHEA @ Levelland
4:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. Hereford JV-Doubleheader/There
8
Baseball-Varsity-West Texas High(Stinnett) Tournament
HS Track Meet @ Friona
9
ACT Test
Baseball-Varsity-West Texas High(Stinnett) Tournament
Boys Regional Powerlifting Meet @ Sundown
FFA-Houston Swine Show
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
FFA-Houston Swine Show
11
FFA-Houston Steer Show
FFA-Houston Swine Show
SPRING BREAK
12
FFA-Houston Steer Show
FFA-Houston Swine Show
SPRING BREAK
13
FFA-Houston Steer Show
FFA-Houston Swine Show
Girls State Powerlifting Meet @ Waco
SPRING BREAK
14
FFA-Houston Steer Show
FFA-Houston Swine Show
Girls State Powerlifting Meet @ Waco
SPRING BREAK
15
FFA-Houston Steer Show
Girls State Powerlifting Meet @ Waco
SPRING BREAK
12:00p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Pampa @ Frisco, TX-Dr.Pepper Ballpark
16
Girls State Powerlifting Meet @ Waco
12:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. River Road-*District/There
1:30p
Softball-JV vs. River Road-*District/There
17
St. Patrick's Day
18
FFA-Austin Lamb & Goat Show
19
FFA-Austin Lamb & Goat Show
4:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. Canadian-*District/Here
4:30p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Childress-There
5:30p
Softball-JV vs. Canadian-*District/Here
6:30p
Baseball-JV vs. Childress-There
20
21
FFA-Tarleton Invitational CDE Contest @ Stephenville
Golf-Boys & Girls-River Road Tournament @ Ross Rogers/Amarillo
HS Track Meet @ Muleshoe
Tennis-Varsity-Rebel Invitational @ Amarillo-Tascosa
12:00p
DISD Board of Trustees Meeting
22
Boys State Powerlifting Meet @ Abilene
FFA-Austin Barrow Show
JH Track Meet @ Muleshoe
11:00a
DHS Cheerleader Tryouts
5:30p
Softball-JV vs. Tulia-*District/There
23
Boys State Powerlifting Meet @ Abilene
DMS Robotics-GEAR Trial Run @ Frenship
FFA-Austin Barrow Show
RES Robotics-GEAR Trial Run @ Frenship
8:00a
Softball-Varsity vs. Tulia-*District/There
12:00p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Tulia-*District-There
2:30p
Baseball-JV vs. Tulia-*District-There
24
Boys State Powerlifting Meet @ Abilene
FFA-Austin Barrow Show
25
FFA-Austin Steer Show
Golf-Boys & Girls-District @ Ross Rogers/Amarillo
Tennis-JV-Littlefield Tournament
26
FFA-Austin Steer Show
HS District UIL @ Canyon
8:30a
RES Science Fair-1st Grade & 3rd Grade
9:00a
RES Science Fair-Kindergarten
10:00a
RES Science Fair-2nd Grade & 5th Grade
10:30a
RES Science Fair-4th Grade
4:15p
RES-STAAR Parent Meeting-3rd thru 5th grade
27
FFA-Austin Steer Show
4:00p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Muleshoe-*District-Here
4:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. Muleshoe-*District/Here
5:30p
Softball-JV vs. Muleshoe-*District-Here
6:00p
Baseball-JV vs. Muleshoe-*District-Here
28
JH Track Meet @ Dimmitt
29
FFA-WTAMU Invitational CDE Contest
HS Track Meet @ Dimmitt
Tennis-District Tournament @ Amarillo
4:00p
5th Grade Band Drive
30
DHS Robotics-Scrimmage vs. Kelton ISD-There
FFA-Clarendon College Invitational CDE Contest
FFA-Valley Invitational CDE Contest-Turkey, TX
Tennis-District Tournament @ Amarillo
1:30p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Bushland-*District-There
1:30p
Softball-Varsity vs. Bushland-*District/There
3:00p
Baseball-JV vs. Bushland-*District-There
3:00p
Softball-JV vs. Bushland-*District/There
31
1
First Steps-Registration for DISD Employee childred
Golf-Boys & Girls-District @ Ross Rogers/Amarillo
7:30a
RES-BOGO Book Fair
5:00p
Culpepper/Merriweather Circus
7:00p
ACT Boot Camp
2
District ACT Test for Juniors
JH District Track Meet @ Dimmitt
7:30a
RES-BOGO Book Fair
4:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. River Road-*District/Here
4:30p
Baseball-Varsity vs. River Road-*District-Here
5:30p
MS Band-Pre-UIL Concert & Evaluation
5:30p
Softball-JV vs. River Road-*District/Here
6:30p
Baseball-JV vs. River Road-*District-Here
3
7:30a
RES-BOGO Book Fair
4
DHS Robotics-UIL Championship @ Austin
First Steps-Application day-HeadStart/PreK
7:30a
RES-BOGO Book Fair
5
DHS Robotics-UIL Championship @ Austin
Fifth six weeks ends
HS Track Meet @ Tulia-*District
3:45p
DMS-Friday Night School
6
DHS Robotics-UIL Championship @ Austin
FFA-Texas Tech Invitational CDE Contest
HS Track Meet @ Tulia-*District
10:00a
Baseball-Varsity vs. Friona-*District-There
10:00a
Softball-Varsity vs. Canadian-*District/There
12:00p
Softball JV vs. Canadian-*District/There