Dimmitt ISD
DISD
Last updated:
6/12/2019 12:07 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Easter
2
Golf-Boys & Girls @ Lubbock-(Meadowbrook)*District
4:00p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Childress/There *District
4:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. Tulia/Here *District
5:30p
Softball-JV vs. Tulia/Here
6:30p
Baseball-JV vs. Childress/There
7:00p
ACT Boot Camp
3
DHS ACT TEST
JV/V Track @ Tulia-*District
4
JV/V Track @ Tulia-*District
5
FFA-Plainview Invitational LIvestock Judging Contest
JH Track @ Muleshoe-*District
6
DHS Tennis @ Plainview-*District
DMS-State TCEA Robotics @ Round Rock
FFA-WT Invitational CDE Contest
Fifth six weeks ends
7
DHS Tennis @ Plainview-*District
DMS-State TCEA Robotics @ Round Rock
FFA-Clarendon College Invitational CDE Contest
12:00p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Friona/There *District
12:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. River Road/There *District
1:30p
Softball-JV vs. River Road/There
2:30p
Baseball-JV vs. Friona/There
8
DMS-State TCEA Robotics @ Round Rock
9
Senior Etiquette Lunch
Sixth six weeks begins
10
DHS-ENG 1 EOC
DMS STAAR TESTING-5TH GRADE MATH
DMS STAAR TESTING-7TH GRADE WRITING
DMS STAAR TESTING-8TH GRADE MATH
RES STAAR TESTING-4TH GRADE WRITING
6:00p
DISD Board of Trustees Meeting
11
DMS STAAR TESTING-5TH GRADE READING
DMS STAAR TESTING-8TH GRADE READING
FFA-Tarleton Area & Qualifiers Contest
12
DHS-ENG 2 EOC
DMS Tennis @ Hart
HS UIL OAP, Speech & Debate, Academic Regionals @ Abilene
4:00p
RES Parent/Teacher Conferences
13
FFA-Texas Tech Area Wool & FBM CDE Contest
HS UIL OAP, Speech & Debate, Academic Regionals @ Abilene
14
DHS Robotics-TCEA Lego-State @ Austin
DMS-Robotics-GEAR Game Day @ Frenship
FFA-Texas Tech Area CDE Contest
HS UIL OAP, Speech & Debate, Academic Regionals @ Abilene
RES Robotics-GEAR Game Day @ Frenship
12:00p
Baseball-Varsity vs. River Road/Here *District
12:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. Childress/There *District
2:30p
Baseball-JV vs. River Road/Here
15
DHS/DMS TSA @ Ft. Worth
16
DHS/DMS TSA @ Ft. Worth
Weather Day
4:00p
Softball-JV vs. Childress/There
5:30p
Softball-JV vs. Childress/There
6:30p
Softball-Varsity vs. Childress/There *District
17
DHS/DMS TSA @ Ft. Worth
HS Track-*Area @ Tulia
18
DHS/DMS TSA @ Ft. Worth
4:00p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Tulia/There *District
6:30p
Baseball-JV vs. Tulia/There
19
DHS Tennis Regionals @ Abilene
6:00p
DHS Band & Choir Spring Concert
20
DHS Robotics-Code Quest @ Ft. Worth
DHS Tennis Regionals @ Abilene
11:00a
DHS STUCCO Benefit Cookout
2:00p
DHS-College Signing Day
21
DHS Robotics-Code Quest @ Ft. Worth
FFA-State CDEs @ Texas Tech
12:00p
Softball-Varsity vs. Tulia/There *District
1:30p
Softball-JV vs. Tulia/There
6:00p
8th Grade Banquet
22
23
FFA-Plainview District Speaking Contest
Golf-Boys & Girls-Regional @ Abilene
24
DHS ACT Makeup Test
Golf-Boys & Girls-Regional @ Abilene
4:30p
Baseball-Varsity vs. Childress/Here *District-**Senior Night
7:00p
Baseball-JV vs. Childress/Here
25
Golf-Boys & Girls-Regional @ Abilene
8:00a
FFA-State Officer Visit
3:00p
Softball-*Bi-District Playoff vs. Shallowater @ Littlefield
4:30p
DMS-Washington trip meeting
26
FFA-Tarleton State Contests
Golf-Boys & Girls-Regional @ Abilene
State VASE @ San Marcos
10:30a
DMS Cheerleader Tryouts
5:00p
DMS-History Fair & Art Fair
27
FFA-Sam Houston State Univ. State Contest
Regional Track @ Abilene
State VASE @ San Marcos
Weather Day
6:00p
Baseball-Practice Playoff Game vs. Floydada @ Lockney
28
DMS Robotics-GEAR Playoff @ Texas Tech
FFA-Texas A&M State CDE Contest
RES Robotics-GEAR Playoff @ Texas Tech
Regional Track @ Abilene
State VASE @ San Marcos
29
State VASE @ San Marcos
30
DMS Boys Tennis-*District @ Littlefield
FFA-Area 1 Scholarship Interviews
6:30p
Baseball-Seeding game vs. Childress @ Lockney
1
DMS Girls Tennis-*District @ Littlefield
5:00p
DMS Band Spring Concert
2
3
HS UIL Academic and OAP State @ Austin
5:00p
FFA-Plainview District Degree Check
6:00p
FFA Banquet
4
HS UIL Academic and OAP State @ Austin
3:00p
Athletic Physicals
7:00p
Baseball-Varsity *Bi-District Playoff vs. Idalou @ Littlefield
5
Cinco De Mayo
HS UIL Academic and OAP State @ Austin