Dimmitt ISD
DISD
Last updated:
6/12/2019 12:07 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
1
New Year's Day
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
2
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
3
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
4:00p
Basketball-JVB vs. Bushland-*District-There
4:00p
Basketball-JVG vs. Bushland-*District-There
5:30p
Basketball-VG vs. Bushland-*District-There
7:00p
Basketball-VB vs. Bushland-*District-There
4
All Area Band Tryouts
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
5
All Area Band Tryouts
2:00p
Basketball-JVB vs. Canadian-*District-There
2:00p
Basketball-JVG vs. Canadian-*District-There
3:15p
Basketball-VG vs. Canadian-*District-There
5:00p
Basketball-VB vs. Canadian-*District-There
6
7
Teacher Inservice/Student Holiday
8
Fourth six weeks begins
5:00p
Basketball-JVB vs. Muleshoe-*District-Here
5:00p
Basketball-JVG vs. Muleshoe-*District-Here
6:30p
Basketball-VG vs. Muleshoe-*District-Here
8:00p
Basketball-VB vs. Muleshoe-*District-Here
9
10
Basketball-7th & 8th grade Boys-Friona Tournament
Basketball-7th & 8th grade Girls-Friona Tournament
Basketball-9th grade Girls & Boys-Lazbuddie Tournament
11
Band-Region Clinic/Concert @ Canyon
Basketball-9th grade Girls & Boys-Lazbuddie Tournament
5:00p
Basketball-JVB vs. River Road-*District-There
5:00p
Basketball-JVG vs. River Road-*District-There
6:30p
Basketball-VG vs. River Road-*District-There
8:00p
Basketball-VB vs. River Road-*District-There
12
Band-Region Clinic/Concert @ Canyon
Basketball-7th & 8th grade Boys-Friona Tournament
Basketball-7th & 8th grade Girls-Friona Tournament
Basketball-9th grade Girls & Boys-Lazbuddie Tournament
DHS Robotics-TCEA Lego Regional @ Amarillo
DMS Robotics-TCEA Lego Regional @ Amarillo
Powerlifting Meet @ Plainview
13
14
5:00p
Basketball-7th grade Boys vs. Tulia-There
5:00p
Basketball-7th grade Girls vs.Tulia-Here
6:00p
Basketball-8th grade Boys vs. Tulia-There
6:00p
Basketball-8th grade Girls vs.Tulia-Here
6:00p
DISD Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Basketball-9th grade Boys vs. Tulia-There
7:00p
Basketball-9th grade Girls vs.Tulia-Here
15
5:00p
Basketball-JVB vs. Friona-*District-Here
5:00p
Basketball-JVG vs. Friona-*District-Here
6:30p
Basketball-VG vs. Friona-*District-Here
8:00p
Basketball-VB vs. Friona-*District-Here
16
4:15p
8th Grade Banquet Parent Meeting
17
Castro County Stock Show
1:00p
Staff & Student Early Dismissal
18
Castro County Stock Show
Teacher Comp Day/Student Holiday
5:00p
Basketball-JVB vs. Spearman-*District-There
5:00p
Basketball-JVG vs. Spearman-*District-There
6:30p
Basketball-VG vs. Spearman-*District-There
8:00p
Basketball-VB vs. Spearman-*District-There
19
Castro County Stock Show
DHS Robotics-FTC Dimmitt
11:00a
DHS Robotics Brisket Plate Fundraiser
20
21
Martin Luther King Day
5:00p
Basketball-7th grade Boys vs. Friona-Here
5:00p
Basketball-7th grade Girls vs. Friona-There
6:00p
Basketball-8th grade Boys vs. Friona-Here
6:00p
Basketball-8th grade Girls vs. Friona-There
7:00p
Basketball-9th grade Boys vs. Friona-Here
7:00p
Basketball-9th grade Girls vs. Friona-There
22
5:00p
Basketball-JVB vs. Tulia-*District-Here
5:00p
Basketball-JVG vs. Tulia-*District-Here
6:30p
Basketball-VG vs. Tulia-*District-Here
8:00p
Basketball-VB vs. Tulia-*District-Here
23
24
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Lamb & Goat Show
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Meeting @ HS Cafetorium
25
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Lamb & Goat Show
5:00p
Basketball-JVB vs. Bushland-*District-Here
5:00p
Basketball-JVG vs. Bushland-*District-Here
6:30p
Basketball-VG vs. Bushland-*District-Here
8:00p
Basketball-VB vs. Bushland-*District-Here
26
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Lamb & Goat Show
Powerlifting Meet @ Dalhart
27
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Lamb & Goat Show
28
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Lamb & Goat Show
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Swine Show
9:00a
Human Trafficking Program
5:00p
Basketball-7th grade Boys vs. Muleshoe-There
5:00p
Basketball-7th grade Girls vs. Muleshoe-Here
6:00p
Basketball-8th grade Boys vs. Muleshoe-There
6:00p
Basketball-8th grade Girls vs. Muleshoe-Here
7:00p
Basketball-9th grade Boys vs. Muleshoe-There
7:00p
Basketball-9th grade Girls vs. Muleshoe-Here
29
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Steer Show
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Swine Show
5:00p
Basketball-JVB vs. Muleshoe-*District-There
5:00p
Basketball-JVG vs. Muleshoe-*District-There
6:30p
Basketball-VG vs. Muleshoe-*District-There
8:00p
Basketball-VB vs. Muleshoe-*District-There
30
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Steer Show
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Swine Show
First Steps-Police & K9 Dog visit
31
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Steer Show
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Swine Show
5:30p
MS Band-Sweet Sounds Concert
7:00p
Senior Parent Meeting
1
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Steer Show
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Swine Show
FFA-San Angelo Goat Show
FFA-San Angelo Lamb Show
5:00p
Basketball-JVB vs. Canadian-*District-Here
5:00p
Basketball-JVG vs. Canadian-*District-Here
6:30p
Basketball-VG vs. Canadian-*District-Here**Senior Night
8:00p
Basketball-VB vs. Canadian-*District-Here-**Senior Night
2
Basketball-7th grade Girls-River Road Tournament
Basketball-8th grade Girls-Bushland Tournament
Basketball-9th grade Girls-River Road Tournament
DHS Robotics-FTC League Championship @ Bushland
FFA-Ft. Worth Market Steer Show
FFA-San Angelo Goat Show
FFA-San Angelo Lamb Show
Mini Powerlifting Meet @ Dimmitt